-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Aw

Map of Darah-ye Aw Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Aw,Darah-ye Āw,Darya Aw,Darya-ye Ab,Daryā-ye Āb,درۀ آو, Darah-ye Āw

Darah-ye Aw

Welcome to the Darah-ye Aw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Āw. See Darah-ye Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Aw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.41514/65.08508
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:52
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Aw
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Aw
Gharjī (2.2 km) Hashtumīn (6.3 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (7.7 km) Sar-e Masjid (7.8 km) Dōkānchah (9.9 km) Shaghāl Darah (10.1 km) Pā’īn Māgh (12.3 km) Takhāb (12.4 km) Sar-e Masjid (12.8 km) Ātah Būlāqī (13.6 km) Mal Minjak (13.8 km) Jar Hamwār (14.6 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (15.1 km) Māgh (16.1 km) Sar-e Rēg (16.1 km) Surkhak (16.3 km) Ābparān (16.7 km) Siyāh Tōb (16.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Aw, Afghanistan