-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Khitayah

Map of Darah-ye Khitayah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khitayah,Darah-ye Khiţāyah,Darya Khetaya,Darya Khetāya,Darya-ye Khetayeh,Daryā-ye Khetāyeh,درۀ خطایه, Darah-ye Khiţāyah

Darah-ye Khitayah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khitayah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khiţāyah. See Darah-ye Khitayah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khiţāyah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Khitayah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.42221/65.07693
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:34
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khitayah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Khitayah
Gharjī (1.1 km) Hashtumīn (5.3 km) Sar-e Masjid (7.2 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (8.5 km) Dōkānchah (8.9 km) Shaghāl Darah (11.2 km) Sar-e Masjid (12.2 km) Pā’īn Māgh (13.1 km) Ātah Būlāqī (13.3 km) Takhāb (13.5 km) Mal Minjak (14 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (14.8 km) Jar Hamwār (15.6 km) Surkhak (15.8 km) Ābparān (15.8 km) Māgh (16.9 km) Gurzan (16.9 km) Sar-e Rēg (17.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khitayah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Khitayah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khitayah, Afghanistan