-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Bam-e Surkh

Map of Darah-ye Bam-e Surkh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Bam-e Surkh,Darah-ye Bām-e Surkh,Darya Bamsurkh,Darya Bāmsuṟkh,Darya-ye Bamsorkh,Daryā-ye Bāmsorkh,درۀ بام سرخ, Darah-ye Bām-e Surkh

Darah-ye Bam-e Surkh

Welcome to the Darah-ye Bam-e Surkh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Bām-e Surkh. See Darah-ye Bam-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Bām-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Bam-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.39682/65.23521
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:14
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Bam-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Bam-e Surkh
Pā’īn Māgh (1.6 km) Māgh (2.3 km) Jar Hamwār (5.5 km) Shaghāl Darah (6 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (6.1 km) Takhāb (6.2 km) Sar-e Rēg (8.7 km) Dēwālak (10.3 km) Siyāh Tōb (11 km) Ālunjī (11.2 km) Awkhwārchah (11.9 km) Ḩowẕak (12.1 km) Changjay (13.7 km) Gharjī (15.6 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (16.3 km) Hashtumīn (19.8 km) Sar-e Masjid (21.5 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (21.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Bam-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Bam-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Bam-e Surkh, Afghanistan