Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tanura

Map of Tanura Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tanura,Tanūrā,تنورا, Tanūrā


Welcome to the Tanura google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tanūrā. See Tanura photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tanūrā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tanura
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:52
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Tanura
Places near Tanura

Online Dating

Tanura Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tanura, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanura, Afghanistan