-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Kakar

Map of Darah-ye Kakar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kakar,Darah-ye Kākaṟ,Darya-ye Kakar,Daryā-ye Kākar,درۀ کاکړ, Darah-ye Kākaṟ

Darah-ye Kakar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kakar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kākaṟ. See Darah-ye Kakar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kākaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Kakar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.28336/65.33298
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:46
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kakar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kakar
Ḩowẕak (4.9 km) Dēwālak (8.7 km) Awkhwārchah (10.6 km) Sar-e Rēg (11.1 km) Ālunjī (11.5 km) Siyāh Tōb (11.6 km) Jar Hamwār (12.3 km) Changjay (13 km) Māgh (14 km) Takhāb (14.5 km) Shaghāl Darah (16.8 km) Pā’īn Māgh (16.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kakar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kakar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kakar, Afghanistan