Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Daywalak

Map of Darah-ye Daywalak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Daywalak,Darah-ye Daywālak,Darya Dewalak,Darya Ḏēwālak,Darya-ye Divalak,Daryā-ye Dīvālak,درۀ دیوالک, Darah-ye Daywālak

Darah-ye Daywalak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Daywalak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Daywālak. See Darah-ye Daywalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Daywālak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Daywalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Daywalak
Places near Darah-ye Daywalak
Dēwālak (0.4 km) Awkhwārchah (2.3 km) Sar-e Rēg (2.5 km) Siyāh Tōb (2.8 km) Changjay (5.1 km) Jar Hamwār (5.2 km) Takhāb (6.5 km) Shaghāl Darah (8.9 km) Ḩowẕak (9.6 km) Māgh (10.4 km) Pā’īn Māgh (11.3 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (12.9 km) Ālunjī (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Daywalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Daywalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Daywalak, Afghanistan