Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Lokah-ye Qorchi

Map of Lokah-ye Qorchi Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Loka-i-Qorci,Loka-i-Qōṟci,Lokah-ye Qorchi,Lokah-ye Qowachi,Lokah-ye Qurchi,Lokah-ye Qūrchī,Lōkah-ye Qowāchī,Lōkah-ye Qōrchī,لوکۀ قواچی,لوکۀ قورچی, Lōkah-ye Qōrchī

Lokah-ye Qorchi

Welcome to the Lokah-ye Qorchi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōkah-ye Qōrchī. See Lokah-ye Qorchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōkah-ye Qōrchī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Lokah-ye Qorchi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2937 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:11
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Lokah-ye Qorchi
Places near Lokah-ye Qorchi

Online Dating

Lokah-ye Qorchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lokah-ye Qorchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lokah-ye Qorchi, Afghanistan