-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Zighandak

Map of Darah-ye Zighandak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Zighandak,Darya-ye Zeghandak,Daryā-ye Zeghandak,درۀ زغندک, Darah-ye Zighandak

Darah-ye Zighandak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Zighandak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Zighandak. See Darah-ye Zighandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Zighandak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Zighandak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.27049/65.02725
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Zighandak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Zighandak
Chāhātah (3.9 km) Mal Minjak (6.5 km) Qishlāq-e Chāhātah (6.9 km) Khānah-ye Gul Āghā (6.9 km) Khuranj-e Bālā (10.1 km) Ilīān (10.5 km) Ātah Būlāqī (12.1 km) Qūdūq-e Nādir-Khwājah (12.3 km) Khuranj-e Pā’īn (13.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Zighandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Zighandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Zighandak, Afghanistan