Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Sar Darah-ye Khoranj

Map of Sar Darah-ye Khoranj Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Darah-ye Khoranj,Sar Darah-ye Khōranj,Sar Darreh-ye Khoranj,Sardara-i-Khoranj,Saṟḏaṟa-i-Khoṟanj,سر درۀ خورنج, Sar Darah-ye Khōranj

Sar Darah-ye Khoranj

Welcome to the Sar Darah-ye Khoranj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Darah-ye Khōranj. See Sar Darah-ye Khoranj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Darah-ye Khōranj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar Darah-ye Khoranj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:58
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Sar Darah-ye Khoranj
Places near Sar Darah-ye Khoranj

Online Dating

Sar Darah-ye Khoranj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Darah-ye Khoranj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Darah-ye Khoranj, Afghanistan