-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Kandah Ghalak

Map of Darah-ye Kandah Ghalak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kandah Ghalak,Darah-ye Kandah Ghālak,Darya Kundaghalak,Darya Kunḏaghālak,Darya-ye Kundah Ghalak,Daryā-ye Kundah Ghālak,درۀ کنده غالک, Darah-ye Kandah Ghālak

Darah-ye Kandah Ghalak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kandah Ghalak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kandah Ghālak. See Darah-ye Kandah Ghalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kandah Ghālak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Kandah Ghalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.2537/65.03596
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kandah Ghalak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kandah Ghalak
Chāhātah (4.9 km) Qishlāq-e Chāhātah (7.9 km) Khānah-ye Gul Āghā (8.1 km) Mal Minjak (8.5 km) Khuranj-e Bālā (10.4 km) Ilīān (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kandah Ghalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kandah Ghalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kandah Ghalak, Afghanistan