-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Band-e Mir Khan

Map of Band-e Mir Khan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Mir Khan,Band-e Mīr Khān,بند میرخان, Band-e Mīr Khān

Band-e Mir Khan

Welcome to the Band-e Mir Khan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Mīr Khān. See Band-e Mir Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Mīr Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Mir Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.22513/65.21771
  • Altitude: 3317 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Band-e Mir Khan
  •  
Places near Band-e Mir Khan

Online Dating

Band-e Mir Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Mir Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Mir Khan, Afghanistan