-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Band-e Folakhar

Map of Band-e Folakhar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Fola Khar,Band-e Folakhar,Band-e Fulakhar,Band-e Fōlā Khaṟ,Band-e Fōlākhar,Band-e Fūlākhar,Bande Folakhar,Bande Fōlākhaṟ,بند فولاخر,بندفولاخړ, Band-e Fōlākhar

Band-e Folakhar

Welcome to the Band-e Folakhar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Fōlākhar. See Band-e Folakhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Fōlākhar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Folakhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.23523/65.22654
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Band-e Folakhar
  •  
Places near Band-e Folakhar

Online Dating

Band-e Folakhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Folakhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Folakhar, Afghanistan