Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qarqin

Map of Qarqin Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jo-i-Sarai,Joy-e Saray,Jōy-e Sarāy,Qarqin,Qarqīn,جوی سرای,قرقین, Qarqīn


Welcome to the Qarqin google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarqīn. See Qarqin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarqīn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qarqin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:54
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Qarqin
Places near Qarqin

Online Dating

Qarqin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarqin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarqin, Afghanistan