Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Shor Chashmah

Map of Shor Chashmah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Chashma,Shor Chashmah,Shur Cheshmeh,Shōr Chashmah,Shūr Cheshmeh,شور چشمه, Shōr Chashmah

Shor Chashmah

Welcome to the Shor Chashmah google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Chashmah. See Shor Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shor Chashmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:01
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Shor Chashmah
Places near Shor Chashmah

Online Dating

Shor Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shor Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Chashmah, Afghanistan