Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Mantaqah-ye Maidan

Map of Mantaqah-ye Maidan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mantaqa-i-Maidan,Mantaqa-i-Maidān,Mantaqah-ye Maidan,Mantaqeh-ye-Meydan,Mantaqeh-ye-Meydān,Manţaqah-ye Maīdān,منطقۀ میدان, Manţaqah-ye Maīdān

Mantaqah-ye Maidan

Welcome to the Mantaqah-ye Maidan google satellite map! This locality is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manţaqah-ye Maīdān. See Mantaqah-ye Maidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manţaqah-ye Maīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mantaqah-ye Maidan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:23
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Mantaqah-ye Maidan
Places near Mantaqah-ye Maidan

Online Dating

Mantaqah-ye Maidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mantaqah-ye Maidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mantaqah-ye Maidan, Afghanistan