-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Mordian

Map of Mordian Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mordīān

Mordian

Welcome to the Mordian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mordīān. See Mordian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mordīān area. This placemark was added 2002-06-03.

Map of Mordian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.00194/66.29556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:06
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Mordian
  •  
Places near Mordian

Online Dating

Mordian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mordian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mordian, Afghanistan