Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chilik-e Kol

Map of Chilik-e Kol Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chelik-e Kol,Chelīk-e Kol,Chilik-e Kol,Chilīk-e Kōl,چليک کول, Chilīk-e Kōl

Chilik-e Kol

Welcome to the Chilik-e Kol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chilīk-e Kōl. See Chilik-e Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chilīk-e Kōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chilik-e Kol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:21
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Chilik-e Kol
Places near Chilik-e Kol

Online Dating

Chilik-e Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chilik-e Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chilik-e Kol, Afghanistan