-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Shaykhah

Map of Shaykhah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shaykhah,Sheykheh,شیخه, Shaykhah

Shaykhah

Welcome to the Shaykhah google satellite map! This corral(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykhah. See Shaykhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykhah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaykhah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: corral(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.54003/64.89882
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:23
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Shaykhah
  •  
Places near Shaykhah
Shaykhah (2.2 km) Ralwartlī (3.8 km) Chur Daryā (5.5 km) Taktah-ye Dōlatābād (5.5 km) Chahār Shanghō (7.4 km) Chur Daryā (7.7 km) Chahār Shanghō (9.1 km) Jalayir (9.7 km) Jalayir (11.2 km) Rabāţ (11.9 km) Dowlatābād (12.1 km) Pash Shuī (12.3 km) Quraīsh (12.6 km) Khwājah Akbar (13.7 km) Quzī Bāy Qal‘ah (13.7 km) Jalayir (14 km) Khwājah Baz Mad (14.9 km) Jalayir (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Shaykhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaykhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykhah, Afghanistan