-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chakan

Map of Chakan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chakan,Chākan,چاهکن, Chākan

Chakan

Welcome to the Chakan google satellite map! This wells is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chākan. See Chakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chākan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chakan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.62815/65.38717
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:23
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Chakan
  •  
Places near Chakan
Darz Āb (19.1 km) Mullā Mazī (29.2 km)

Online Dating

Chakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakan, Afghanistan