-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Ghal-e Tawah

Map of Koh-e Ghal-e Tawah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghal-e Tawah,Kohe Ghale Tawa,Kohe Ghāle Tāwa,Kuh-e Ghal-e Taveh,Kōh-e Ghāl-e Tāwah,Kūh-e Ghāl-e Tāveh,کوه غال تاوه, Kōh-e Ghāl-e Tāwah

Koh-e Ghal-e Tawah

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghal-e Tawah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghāl-e Tāwah. See Koh-e Ghal-e Tawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghāl-e Tāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Ghal-e Tawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.61661/65.0183
  • Altitude: 2170 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:57
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghal-e Tawah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghal-e Tawah

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghal-e Tawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghal-e Tawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghal-e Tawah, Afghanistan