-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Ghal-e Asman

Map of Koh-e Ghal-e Asman Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghal-e Asman,Koh-e Ghale Asman,Koh-e Ghāle Āsmān,Kuh-e Ghal-e Aseman,Kōh-e Ghāl-e Āsmān,Kūh-e Ghāl-e Āsemān,کوه غال آسمان, Kōh-e Ghāl-e Āsmān

Koh-e Ghal-e Asman

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghal-e Asman google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghāl-e Āsmān. See Koh-e Ghal-e Asman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghāl-e Āsmān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Ghal-e Asman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.59608/65.01521
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:44
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghal-e Asman
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghal-e Asman
Kaykak (4.5 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (5.5 km) Ābparān (5.6 km) Qishlāq-e Jānkildī (6.3 km) Ghulām Bāf (6.5 km) Dahān-e Darah (6.6 km) Bāshfirīsh (7.9 km) Āb Bārīk (8.1 km) Ghulām Bāf (9.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (10.6 km) Qazāq (10.8 km) Ghulām Bāf (11.8 km) Pērēch (12.8 km) Ghulām Bāf (12.8 km) Tagāb Shān (13.7 km) Parkhīsh (14.1 km) Qaflān Darah (14.6 km) Parkhīsh (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghal-e Asman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghal-e Asman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghal-e Asman, Afghanistan