Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Naysh Kamar

Map of Naysh Kamar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naysh Kamar,Neskamar,Nish Kamar,Nēskamaṟ,Nīsh Kamar,نیش کمر, Naysh Kamar

Naysh Kamar

Welcome to the Naysh Kamar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Naysh Kamar. See Naysh Kamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Naysh Kamar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naysh Kamar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2551 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:51
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Naysh Kamar
Places near Naysh Kamar

Online Dating

Naysh Kamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naysh Kamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naysh Kamar, Afghanistan