-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Howz-e Shor

Map of Howz-e Shor Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Sor,Hawḏẕe Sōṟ,Howz-e Shor,Howz-e Shur,حوض شور,Ḩowẕ-e Shōr,Ḩowẕ-e Shūr, Ḩowẕ-e Shōr

Howz-e Shor

Welcome to the Howz-e Shor google satellite map! This lake is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Shōr. See Howz-e Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Howz-e Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.54309/65.07192
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:34
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Howz-e Shor
  •  
Places near Howz-e Shor
Ābparān (2.5 km) Āb Bārīk (4.7 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (5.1 km) Dahān-e Darah (7.8 km) Kaykak (8.7 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (8.8 km) Qishlāq-e Jānkildī (9.8 km) Bāshfirīsh (10.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (11.8 km) Hashtumīn (11.9 km) Dōkānchah (12 km) Gharjī (12.7 km) Qazāq (13.6 km) Yūkhan (13.9 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (14.1 km) Ghulām Bāf (14.3 km) Tagāb Shān (15.2 km) Pērēch (15.2 km)

Online Dating

Howz-e Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Shor, Afghanistan