-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chashmah-ye Washak

Map of Chashmah-ye Washak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Wasak,Chashmah-ye Washak,Chashmah-ye Wāshak,Cheshmeh-ye Washak,Cheshmeh-ye Wāshak,Čašma-i-Wāšak,چشمۀ واشک, Chashmah-ye Wāshak

Chashmah-ye Washak

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Washak google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Wāshak. See Chashmah-ye Washak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Wāshak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Washak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.54193/65.01842
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:33
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Washak
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Washak
Ābparān (4.8 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (7.4 km) Āb Bārīk (8.6 km) Kaykak (9.3 km) Dōkānchah (9.6 km) Dahān-e Darah (9.9 km) Hashtumīn (11 km) Qishlāq-e Jānkildī (11 km) Ghulām Bāf (12.1 km) Bāshfirīsh (12.4 km) Gharjī (13.3 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (13.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (14.3 km) Sar-e Masjid (14.4 km) Qazāq (15.4 km) Ghulām Bāf (15.6 km) Ghulām Bāf (16.4 km) Sar-e Masjid (16.7 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Washak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Washak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Washak, Afghanistan