-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Asrah

Map of Koh-e Asrah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Asrah,Kohe Asra,Kohe Asṟa,Kuh-e Asreh,Kōh-e Asrah,Kūh-e Asreh,کوه اسره, Kōh-e Asrah

Koh-e Asrah

Welcome to the Koh-e Asrah google satellite map! This peak is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Asrah. See Koh-e Asrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Asrah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Asrah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.50434/65.20599
  • Altitude: 3020 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:59
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Asrah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Asrah
Ghāl-e Bādgah (4.7 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (9.7 km) Pā’īn Māgh (11.3 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (11.6 km) Āb Bārīk (12.5 km) Darah-ye Shākh (13.1 km) Māgh (13.1 km) Ābparān (14.5 km) Yūkhan (15 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (15.1 km) Gharjī (15.1 km) Shaghāl Darah (15.4 km) Dahān-e Darah (16.2 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (16.3 km) Takhāb (17 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (17.4 km) Jar Hamwār (17.4 km) Hashtumīn (17.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Asrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Asrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Asrah, Afghanistan