-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Shalakh

Map of Koh-e Shalakh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shalakh,Kohe Salakh,Kohe Šalākh,Kuh-e Shelakh,Kōh-e Shalākh,Kūh-e Shelākh,کوه شلاخ, Kōh-e Shalākh

Koh-e Shalakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Shalakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shalākh. See Koh-e Shalakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shalākh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Shalakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.52707/65.13473
  • Altitude: 2571 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:41
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shalakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shalakh
Ghāl-e Bādgah (3.1 km) Āb Bārīk (6.4 km) Ābparān (7.7 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (8.7 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (10.2 km) Dahān-e Darah (10.5 km) Gharjī (12.5 km) Kaykak (12.6 km) Yūkhan (12.7 km) Qishlāq-e Jānkildī (12.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (13 km) Darah-ye Shākh (13.5 km) Bāshfirīsh (13.5 km) Hashtumīn (13.7 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (14 km) Dōkānchah (15.2 km) Qazāq (15.4 km) Pā’īn Māgh (15.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shalakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shalakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shalakh, Afghanistan