-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Ghal-e Badgah

Map of Ghal-e Badgah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghal-e Badgah,Ghal-e Badgeh,Ghale Badga,Ghāl-e Bādgah,Ghāl-e Bādgeh,Ghāle Bāḏga,غال بادگه, Ghāl-e Bādgah

Ghal-e Badgah

Welcome to the Ghal-e Badgah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāl-e Bādgah. See Ghal-e Badgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāl-e Bādgah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghal-e Badgah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.5332/65.1683
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Ghal-e Badgah
  •  
Places near Ghal-e Badgah
Ghāl-e Bādgah (0 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (7.8 km) Āb Bārīk (7.8 km) Ābparān (10.1 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (10.4 km) Darah-ye Shākh (11.2 km) Yūkhan (11.5 km) Dahān-e Darah (11.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (13.1 km) Qishlāq-e Jānkildī (14 km) Kaykak (14 km) Bāshfirīsh (14.3 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (14.3 km) Gharjī (14.8 km) Pā’īn Māgh (15.2 km) Tagāb Shān (15.3 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (15.4 km) Qazāq (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Ghal-e Badgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghal-e Badgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghal-e Badgah, Afghanistan