-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Taygh-e Chukak

Map of Taygh-e Chukak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Chukak,Taygh-e Chūkak,Teghe Cukak,Tigh-e Chukak,Tēghe Čūkak,Tīgh-e Chūkak,تیغ چوکک, Taygh-e Chūkak

Taygh-e Chukak

Welcome to the Taygh-e Chukak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Chūkak. See Taygh-e Chukak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Chūkak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Chukak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.53574/65.22067
  • Altitude: 2559 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:52
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Chukak
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Chukak

Online Dating

Taygh-e Chukak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Chukak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Chukak, Afghanistan