-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Khazah-ye Surkh

Map of Khazah-ye Surkh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khaza-i-Surkh,Khazah-ye Surkh,Khazeh-ye Sorkh,Khāza-i-Suṟkh,Khāzah-ye Surkh,Khāzeh-ye Sorkh,خازۀ سرخ, Khāzah-ye Surkh

Khazah-ye Surkh

Welcome to the Khazah-ye Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāzah-ye Surkh. See Khazah-ye Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāzah-ye Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khazah-ye Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.54011/65.24652
  • Altitude: 2468 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:31
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Khazah-ye Surkh
  •  
Places near Khazah-ye Surkh
Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (6.4 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (7.1 km) Darah-ye Shākh (9.1 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (11.3 km) Yūkhan (12.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (13.6 km) Āb Bārīk (13.8 km) Ishbā’ī (14.3 km) Pā’īn Māgh (15.4 km) Pakhal Sōz (15.5 km) Māgh (16.2 km) Darah-ye Shākh (16.2 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (16.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (16.4 km) Ghāl-e Namak (16.6 km) Dahān-e Darah (16.7 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (16.7 km) Ābparān (16.8 km)

Online Dating

Khazah-ye Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khazah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khazah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan