-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Noy Maidan

Map of Noy Maidan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Noy Maidan,Noymaydan,Nuymeydan,Nōy Maīdān,Nōymayḏān,Nūymeydān,نوی میدان, Nōy Maīdān

Noy Maidan

Welcome to the Noy Maidan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nōy Maīdān. See Noy Maidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nōy Maīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Noy Maidan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.55883/65.34297
  • Altitude: 2841 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:20
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Noy Maidan
  •  
Places near Noy Maidan

Online Dating

Noy Maidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Noy Maidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Noy Maidan, Afghanistan