Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Kargasaw

Map of Darah-ye Kargasaw Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kargasaw,Darya Kargasaw,Daryā Kargasaw,درۀ کرگسو, Darah-ye Kargasaw

Darah-ye Kargasaw

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kargasaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kargasaw. See Darah-ye Kargasaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kargasaw area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Darah-ye Kargasaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kargasaw
Places near Darah-ye Kargasaw

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kargasaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kargasaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kargasaw, Afghanistan