Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darya Zang

Map of Darya Zang Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daryā Zang

Darya Zang

Welcome to the Darya Zang google satellite map! This stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā Zang. See Darya Zang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā Zang area. This placemark was added 2001-12-19.

Map of Darya Zang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:07
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Darya Zang
Places near Darya Zang
Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (5.9 km) Darah-ye Shākh (6.2 km) Ishbā’ī (6.6 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (7.3 km) Pakhal Sōz (7.9 km) Deh-Jowz (8.9 km) Ghāl-e Namak (10 km) Darah-ye Shākh (10.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (11.3 km) Yūkhan (11.4 km) Takhrah (11.7 km) Sar Chakān (12.1 km) Chakān (12.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (13.4 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (13.9 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (14 km) Deh-e Mīrān (15.2 km)

Online Dating

Darya Zang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya Zang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya Zang, Afghanistan