Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Khushk

Map of Darah-ye Khushk Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khushk,Darya Khoshk,Darya Khusk,Darya Khušk,Daryā Khoshk,درۀ خشک, Darah-ye Khushk

Darah-ye Khushk

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khushk. See Darah-ye Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Darah-ye Khushk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:38
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khushk
Places near Darah-ye Khushk
Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (5.8 km) Darah-ye Shākh (6.1 km) Ishbā’ī (6.5 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (7.3 km) Pakhal Sōz (7.8 km) Deh-Jowz (8.8 km) Ghāl-e Namak (9.9 km) Darah-ye Shākh (10.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (11.3 km) Yūkhan (11.4 km) Takhrah (11.6 km) Sar Chakān (12.1 km) Chakān (12.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (13.3 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (14 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (14 km) Deh-e Mīrān (15.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khushk, Afghanistan