-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Zard Bayd

Map of Koh-e Zard Bayd Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Zard Bayd,Kohe Zardbed,Kohe Zaṟḏbēḏ,Kuh-e Zardbid,Kōh-e Zard Bayd,Kūh-e Zardbīd,کوه زرد بید, Kōh-e Zard Bayd

Koh-e Zard Bayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Zard Bayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zard Bayd. See Koh-e Zard Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zard Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Koh-e Zard Bayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.59727/65.34072
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:57
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zard Bayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zard Bayd
Ghāl-e Namak (6.1 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (7.2 km) Deh-Jowz (7.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (8.3 km) Ishbā’ī (9 km) Pakhal Sōz (10 km) Darah-ye Shākh (10.5 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (11.4 km) Takhrah (12.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (13.6 km) Darah-ye Shākh (13.7 km) Sar Chakān (15.3 km) Ghūlbīān (15.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (15.7 km) Yūkhan (15.7 km) Chakān (16.1 km) Deh-e Mīrān (16.4 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (17.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zard Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zard Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zard Bayd, Afghanistan