Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Pushtah-ye Chashmah-ye Ahmad Yar

Map of Pushtah-ye Chashmah-ye Ahmad Yar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Chah Ahmadyar,Poshteh-ye Chāh Aḩmadyār,Pushtah-ye Chashmah-ye Ahmad Yar,Pushtah-ye Chashmah-ye Aḩmad Yār,Pusta-i-Chah Ahmadyar,Pusta-i-Chāh Ahmaḏyāṟ,پشتۀ چشمۀ احمد یار, Pushtah-ye Chashmah-ye Aḩmad Yār

Pushtah-ye Chashmah-ye Ahmad Yar

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Chashmah-ye Ahmad Yar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Chashmah-ye Aḩmad Yār. See Pushtah-ye Chashmah-ye Ahmad Yar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Chashmah-ye Aḩmad Yār area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Pushtah-ye Chashmah-ye Ahmad Yar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2223 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:00
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Chashmah-ye Ahmad Yar
Places near Pushtah-ye Chashmah-ye Ahmad Yar
Deh-Jowz (3.7 km) Ghāl-e Namak (4.8 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (6.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (6.7 km) Ishbā’ī (7.1 km) Pakhal Sōz (7.8 km) Takhrah (8.6 km) Darah-ye Shākh (11.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (11.3 km) Ghūlbīān (11.9 km) Darah-ye Shākh (12.3 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (13 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (13.2 km) Deh-e Mīrān (13.3 km) Sar Chakān (13.6 km) Chakān (14.6 km) Dōbah (15.2 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (16 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Chashmah-ye Ahmad Yar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Chashmah-ye Ahmad Yar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Chashmah-ye Ahmad Yar, Afghanistan