-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Pushtah-ye Takhtah

Map of Pushtah-ye Takhtah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Takhteh,Poshteh-ye Tākhteh,Pushtah-ye Takhtah,Pushtah-ye Tākhtah,Pusta-i-Takhta,Pušta-i-Tākhta,پشتۀ تاخته, Pushtah-ye Tākhtah

Pushtah-ye Takhtah

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Takhtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Tākhtah. See Pushtah-ye Takhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Tākhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Pushtah-ye Takhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.58168/65.31702
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Takhtah
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Takhtah
Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (7.2 km) Ghāl-e Namak (8.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (8.9 km) Darah-ye Shākh (9.1 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (9.3 km) Ishbā’ī (9.6 km) Deh-Jowz (9.8 km) Pakhal Sōz (10.8 km) Darah-ye Shākh (13.7 km) Takhrah (13.8 km) Yūkhan (14.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (14.4 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (14.5 km) Sar Chakān (15.5 km) Chakān (16.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (16.5 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (17.4 km) Ghūlbīān (17.5 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Takhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Takhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Takhtah, Afghanistan