-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Pushtah-ye Sumak

Map of Pushtah-ye Sumak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Somak,Pushtah-ye Sumak,Pusta-i-Somak,Pušta-i-Somak,پشتۀ سمک, Pushtah-ye Sumak

Pushtah-ye Sumak

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Sumak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Sumak. See Pushtah-ye Sumak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Sumak area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Pushtah-ye Sumak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.61394/65.30857
  • Altitude: 1922 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:21
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Sumak
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Sumak
Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (5.3 km) Ishbā’ī (6 km) Pakhal Sōz (7.2 km) Darah-ye Shākh (7.3 km) Deh-Jowz (7.3 km) Ghāl-e Namak (8.6 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (8.8 km) Darah-ye Shākh (10.4 km) Takhrah (10.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (10.8 km) Sar Chakān (12 km) Yūkhan (12.5 km) Chakān (12.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (12.8 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (14.1 km) Deh-e Mīrān (14.2 km) Ghūlbīān (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Sumak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Sumak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Sumak, Afghanistan