-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kotal-e Khargoshak

Map of Kotal-e Khargoshak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Khargoshak,Kotale Khargosak,Kotale Khaṟgōsak,Kowtal-e Khargushak,Kowtal-e Khargūshak,Kōtal-e Khargōshak,کوتل خرگوشک, Kōtal-e Khargōshak

Kotal-e Khargoshak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Khargoshak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Khargōshak. See Kotal-e Khargoshak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Khargōshak area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kotal-e Khargoshak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.63996/65.2596
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:53
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Khargoshak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Khargoshak
Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (3.2 km) Darah-ye Shākh (3.5 km) Ishbā’ī (3.6 km) Pakhal Sōz (4.7 km) Darah-ye Shākh (5.6 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (6.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (7.3 km) Sar Chakān (7.3 km) Yūkhan (7.8 km) Chakān (7.8 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (9.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (9.2 km) Deh-Jowz (9.8 km) Takhrah (9.9 km) Jar Qal‘ah (10.5 km) Dōbah (10.9 km) Gowakī (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Khargoshak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Khargoshak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Khargoshak, Afghanistan