-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Sirzar

Map of Koh-e Sirzar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sirzar,Kohe Sirzar,Kohe Sīṟzāṟ,Kuh-e Sirzar,Kōh-e Sīrzār,Kūh-e Sīrzār,کوه سیرزار, Kōh-e Sīrzār

Koh-e Sirzar

Welcome to the Koh-e Sirzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sīrzār. See Koh-e Sirzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sīrzār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Sirzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.54047/65.04671
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:51
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sirzar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sirzar
Ābparān (3.1 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (6 km) Āb Bārīk (6.5 km) Dahān-e Darah (8.7 km) Kaykak (8.9 km) Qishlāq-e Jānkildī (10.3 km) Dōkānchah (10.4 km) Hashtumīn (11 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (11.1 km) Bāshfirīsh (11.6 km) Gharjī (12.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (13 km) Ghulām Bāf (13.2 km) Qazāq (14.5 km) Sar-e Masjid (14.8 km) Yūkhan (15.7 km) Pērēch (16.3 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (16.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sirzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sirzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sirzar, Afghanistan