Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kohe Reg

Map of Kohe Reg Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Rayg,Kohe Reg,Kōh-e Rayg, Kohe Reg

Kohe Reg

Welcome to the Kohe Reg google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kohe Reg. See Kohe Reg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kohe Reg area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kohe Reg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:34
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Kohe Reg
Places near Kohe Reg

Online Dating

Kohe Reg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kohe Reg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kohe Reg, Afghanistan