-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Korak

Map of Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Korak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Korak,Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Kōrak,Teghe Casma-i-Korak,Tigh-e Cheshmeh-ye Kurak,Tēghe Casma-i-Kōṟak,Tīgh-e Cheshmeh-ye Kūrak,تیغ چشمۀ کورک, Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Kōrak

Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Korak

Welcome to the Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Korak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Kōrak. See Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Korak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Kōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Korak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.51182/65.00823
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:13
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Korak
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Korak
Dōkānchah (6.1 km) Ābparān (7.7 km) Hashtumīn (7.7 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (10.5 km) Gharjī (10.7 km) Sar-e Masjid (11 km) Āb Bārīk (11.2 km) Kaykak (12.8 km) Dahān-e Darah (13.2 km) Sar-e Masjid (13.3 km) Qishlāq-e Jānkildī (14.4 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (14.7 km) Ghulām Bāf (15.1 km) Gurzan (15.1 km) Bāshfirīsh (15.8 km) Surkhak (16.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (17.6 km) Ātah Būlāqī (17.6 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Korak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Korak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Korak, Afghanistan