Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tapah-ye Sarak

Map of Tapah-ye Sarak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapa-i-Sarak,Tapa-i-Sāṟak,Tapah-ye Sarak,Tapah-ye Sārak,Tappeh-ye Sarak,Tappeh-ye Sārak,تپۀ سارک, Tapah-ye Sārak

Tapah-ye Sarak

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Sarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Sārak. See Tapah-ye Sarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Sārak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tapah-ye Sarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:02
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Sarak
Places near Tapah-ye Sarak

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Sarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tapah-ye Sarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Sarak, Afghanistan