Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Safayd Sang

Map of Safayd Sang Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safayd Sang,Safedsang,Safēḏsang,Sefidsang,Sefīdsang,سفید سنگ, Safayd Sang

Safayd Sang

Welcome to the Safayd Sang google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safayd Sang. See Safayd Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safayd Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Safayd Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Safayd Sang
Places near Safayd Sang

Online Dating

Safayd Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Safayd Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safayd Sang, Afghanistan