Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Pushtah-ye Khash Muhammad-Khan

Map of Pushtah-ye Khash Muhammad-Khan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Khashmohammadkhan,Poshteh-ye Khāshmoḩammadkhān,Pushtah-ye Khash Muhammad-Khan,Pushtah-ye Khāsh Muḩammad-Khān,Pusta-i-Khasmohd-khan,Pusta-i-Khāsmohḏ-khān,پشتۀ خاش محمد خان, Pushtah-ye Khāsh Muḩammad-Khān

Pushtah-ye Khash Muhammad-Khan

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Khash Muhammad-Khan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Khāsh Muḩammad-Khān. See Pushtah-ye Khash Muhammad-Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Khāsh Muḩammad-Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Pushtah-ye Khash Muhammad-Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2858 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Khash Muhammad-Khan
Places near Pushtah-ye Khash Muhammad-Khan

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Khash Muhammad-Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Khash Muhammad-Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Khash Muhammad-Khan, Afghanistan