Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Khushk Abah

Map of Koh-e Khushk Abah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khushk Abah,Kohe Khuskaba,Kohe Khuškāba,Kuh-e Khoshkabeh,Kōh-e Khushk Ābah,Kūh-e Khoshkābeh,کوه خشک آبه, Kōh-e Khushk Ābah

Koh-e Khushk Abah

Welcome to the Koh-e Khushk Abah google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khushk Ābah. See Koh-e Khushk Abah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khushk Ābah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Khushk Abah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:13
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khushk Abah
Places near Koh-e Khushk Abah

Online Dating

Koh-e Khushk Abah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khushk Abah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khushk Abah, Afghanistan