Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Duzrah

Map of Duzrah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daz Rah-e Yatim Tagh,Daz Rāh-e Yatīm Tāgh,Dozreh,Duzrah,Yatimtagh,Yatīmtāgh,دزراه یتیم تاغ,دزره,یتیم تاغ,Ḏuzṟah, Duzrah


Welcome to the Duzrah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Duzrah. See Duzrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Duzrah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Duzrah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2141 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:54
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Duzrah
Places near Duzrah

Online Dating

Duzrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Duzrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Duzrah, Afghanistan