-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Taygh-e Katah Jar

Map of Taygh-e Katah Jar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Katah Jar,Teghe Katajar,Tigh-e Katajar,Tēghe Katajaṟ,Tīgh-e Katajar,تیغ کته جر, Taygh-e Katah Jar

Taygh-e Katah Jar

Welcome to the Taygh-e Katah Jar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Katah Jar. See Taygh-e Katah Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Katah Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Katah Jar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.56553/65.07199
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:11
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Katah Jar
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Katah Jar

Online Dating

Taygh-e Katah Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Katah Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Katah Jar, Afghanistan