-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Taygh-e Khak Badak

Map of Taygh-e Khak Badak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Khak Badak,Taygh-e Khāk Bādak,Teghe Khakbadak,Tigh-e Khakbadak,Tēghe Khākbāḏak,Tīgh-e Khākbādak,تیغ خاک بادک, Taygh-e Khāk Bādak

Taygh-e Khak Badak

Welcome to the Taygh-e Khak Badak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Khāk Bādak. See Taygh-e Khak Badak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Khāk Bādak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Khak Badak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.55449/65.08636
  • Altitude: 2334 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Khak Badak
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Khak Badak
Ābparān (2.3 km) Āb Bārīk (3 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (3.9 km) Dahān-e Darah (6.4 km) Kaykak (7.8 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (7.8 km) Qishlāq-e Jānkildī (8.6 km) Bāshfirīsh (9.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (10.2 km) Yūkhan (12.1 km) Qazāq (12.1 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (12.4 km) Tagāb Shān (13.6 km) Hashtumīn (13.6 km) Pērēch (13.7 km) Dōkānchah (13.8 km) Gharjī (14.1 km) Ghulām Bāf (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Khak Badak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Khak Badak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Khak Badak, Afghanistan