-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Taygh-e Ab Barik

Map of Taygh-e Ab Barik Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Ab Barik,Taygh-e Āb Bārīk,Teghe Abbarik,Tigh-e Abbarik,Tēghe Ābbāṟīk,Tīgh-e Ābbārīk,تیغ آب باریک, Taygh-e Āb Bārīk

Taygh-e Ab Barik

Welcome to the Taygh-e Ab Barik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Āb Bārīk. See Taygh-e Ab Barik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Āb Bārīk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Ab Barik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.55609/65.10087
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:45
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Ab Barik
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Ab Barik
Āb Bārīk (2.4 km) Ābparān (3.5 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (4.3 km) Dahān-e Darah (6.4 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (6.6 km) Kaykak (8.2 km) Qishlāq-e Jānkildī (8.8 km) Bāshfirīsh (9.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (9.8 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (11.1 km) Yūkhan (11.2 km) Qazāq (11.9 km) Tagāb Shān (13 km) Pērēch (13.3 km) Darah-ye Shākh (13.6 km) Hashtumīn (14.3 km) Gharjī (14.5 km) Gowakī (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Ab Barik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Ab Barik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Ab Barik, Afghanistan