Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Taygh-e Kharbayd

Map of Taygh-e Kharbayd Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Kharbayd,Teghe Kharbed,Tigh-e Kharbid,Tēghe Khaṟbēḏ,Tīgh-e Kharbīd,تیغ خربید, Taygh-e Kharbayd

Taygh-e Kharbayd

Welcome to the Taygh-e Kharbayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Kharbayd. See Taygh-e Kharbayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Kharbayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Kharbayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2326 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:38
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Kharbayd
Places near Taygh-e Kharbayd

Online Dating

Taygh-e Kharbayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Kharbayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Kharbayd, Afghanistan